[Bus from Paris] November 11-12, 2023 — Mont Saint-Michel & Le Mans Escape


sam. 11 nov. 2023 à 08h00 au dim. 12 nov. 2023 à 21h00

Vente de billets en ligne

Ce voyage aura lieu UNIQUEMENT une fois en 2023 🔥 Ne le ratez pas ツ

🔷🔷🔷🔷🔷🔷 FRANÇAIS 🔷🔷🔷🔷🔷🔷

Le week-end du 11-12 novembre, venez découvrir le célèbre Mont Saint-Michel, Le Mans, la cité médiévale Fougères et Rennes!

★★★VOYAGE ouvert à tous, tout âge, toute nationalité★★★

N’hésitez pas à venir SEUL-E ! Vous pouvez être certain-e de faire de NOUVELLES RENCONTRES, généralement, la moitié des participants viennent non-accompagnés et sont comme vous ouverts d’esprit!
Nos guides sont là pour faciliter les échanges et créer une ambiance conviviale avec votre participation enthousiaste bien entendu ツ

🔵🔵🔵🔵🔵 A VOIR & FAIRE 🔵🔵🔵🔵🔵

🏰 M O N T – S A I N T – M I C H E L
Le Mont-Saint-Michel, surnommée la “Merveille de l’Occident”, a la particularité d’être érigé sur un îlot rocheux, entouré d’une magnifique baie, théâtre des plus grandes marées d’Europe continentale. Le Mont et sa baie sont classés au patrimoine mondial de l’UNESCO depuis 1979. Il est l’un des premiers biens culturels français inscrits. Puis en 1998, le site est une nouvelle fois classé au titre des « Chemins de Saint-Jacques-de-Compostelle en France ». Cette double reconnaissance démontre la valeur universelle et exceptionnelle de ce monument. Entre Normandie et Bretagne, ce site grandiose, est le 2ème site le plus visité de France, juste après Paris, avec près de 3 millions de visiteurs chaque année!
– L’Abbaye du Mont-Saint-Michel
Autrefois haut lieu de pélerinage, mais aussi un des centres de la culture médiévale où furent produits, conservés et étudiés un grand nombre de manuscrits. Le Mont-Saint-Michel prit le surnom de « Cité des livres ». Tout à la fois carrefour politique et intellectuel, l’abbaye fut au fil des siècles visitée par un grand nombre de pèlerins, dont plusieurs rois de France et d’Angleterre. L’abbaye bénédictine du Mont-Saint-Michel représente l’un des exemples les plus remarquables de l’architecture à la fois religieuse et militaire de l’époque médiévale.
Le culte de saint Michel est introduit en 708 sur le Mont, qui devient l’un des plus grands centres de pèlerinage médiéval. Les bénédictins y construisent une abbaye à partir du Xe siècle. Un défi aux assauts des hommes, du temps et des éléments. Durant la guerre de Cent Ans (XIVe-XVe siècles), l’héroïque résistance du Mont aux Anglais en fait un lieu symbolique de l’identité nationale.
– Le village du Mont Saint-Michel
Déjà depuis le XIXe siècle, les auteurs et peintres romantiques venaient au Mont, pour son charme unique et ses qualités pittoresques.
Pour découvrir le village du Mont Saint-Michel, « perdez-vous » dans ses ruelles médiévales. Découvrez les commerces de la Grande rue, baladez sur la muraille médiévale, et pour les plus curieux, par les chemins de traverse… Dans le village, plusieurs hôtels, maisons, logis ainsi que les remparts sont classés.

🏰 L E   M A N S
Berceau de la dynastie Plantagenêt, la ville d’Art et d’Histoire de Le Mans, ancienne capitale du Maine, conserve de son riche passé un prestigieux patrimoine bâti. En témoigne son quartier historique, la cité Plantagenêt, un ensemble harmonieux, classé secteur sauvegardé, protégé par une imposante muraille romaine datée de la fin du IIIe siècle, qui est l’une des mieux conservées au monde. La cathédrale Saint-Julien, mi-romane mi-gothique, l’ancien palais des comtes du Maine, ayant vu naître Henri II Plantagenêt, les ruelles pavées bordées d’innombrables maisons à pans de bois et hôtels particuliers Renaissance, en font un lieu privilégié pour le tournage de films de cape et d’épée ! Le Vieux Mans, au décor fabuleux, a en effet servi de cadre à plusieurs films historiques, comme Cyrano de Bergerac et Le Bossu. Un écrin rêvé également pour les amoureux de vieilles pierres qui peuvent s’en donner à coeur joie en flânant le long de ses ruelles pittoresques ponctuées de superbes façades. Parmi les demeures à ne pas manquer d’admirer, citons la maison de la reine Bérengère, la maison des Deux Amis et la maison d’Adam et Ève, toutes trois ornées de détails sculptés…
A voir aussi :
– Bords de Sarthe et leur double enceinte romaine
– Quartier commerçant Saint Nicolas
– Place du jet d’eau
– Musée des 24 heures du Mans (l’une des 3 plus grandes courses automobiles au monde)
– Empreintes de pilotes (les mains des gagnants) sur la place Saint Nicolas
– Jardins des Plantes
– Menhir de la Cathédrale

🏰 F O U G E R E S
Fougères est une ville labellisée “Villes et Pays d’art et d’histoire”
Située aux portes de la Bretagne, Fougères devient au Moyen-Age une place militaire stratégique. Anglais et Français se disputent la ville jusqu’en 1488, date de la célèbre bataille de Saint-Aubin-du-Cormier.
-Le château de Fougères, la plus grande forteresse médiévale d’Europe, bien à l’abri sur un promontoire rocheux, propose un parcours scénographique visuel et sonore qui vous plongera dans le Moyen Age, époque riche et tumultueuse. Au cœur des Marches de Bretagne : découvrez son rôle dans la défense du duché de Bretagne. Sur ses treize tours encore debout, plusieurs sont encore visitables, notamment la tour du Hallay, la tour de la Haye (XIIe siècle), la tour Raoul (XVe siècle), ou la tour Mélusine. Durée de visite recommandée : 1h30 en visite libre, guidée par des dépliants historiques illustrés et un audioguide (inclus dans le tarif d’entrée à 5,50 en groupe, à payer sur place).
– La place du Marchix
– La maison de Savigny, maison du patrimoine
– La Carrière du Rocher Coupé
– Le beffroi, le premier à être construit en Bretagne, en 1397. Il symbolise le dynamisme d’une société artisanale civile en quête d’indépendance. Son architecture s’inspire des modèles flamands que les drapiers de Fougères ont découverts lors de leurs voyages en Flandres.
– Le Quartier Médiéval
– La porte Notre-Dame, du XVe siècle avec un double pont-levis présente de nombreuses défenses dont des douves, des meurtrières, des mâchicoulis, etc., et une Vierge protectrice.
– L’église Saint Sulpice, première paroisse de Fougères, elle a été reconstruite au XVe après la découverte miraculeuse de Notre Dame des Marais. La variété des chapelles latérales évoque la diversité des donateurs. Ses remarquables vitraux sont signés par les plus grands noms des maîtres verriers du XIXème siècle : Alleaume, Tournel,…
– L’église Saint-Léonard, deuxième paroisse de Fougères, elle a été construite pour les Bourgeois commerçants de l’intra-muros. Elle possède le plus ancien vitrail de Bretagne daté du XIIe siècle. De son clocher, la vue panoramique permet d’appréhender 1 000 ans d’histoire.

🏰☀🏘 R E N N E S
Ancien village gaulois aux confluents de l’Ille et de la Vilaine, Rennes est la capitale historique du duché de Bretagne.
• Les Portes Mordelaises
Reconstruite au XVe siècle, cet édifice qui se caractérise par ses deux tours symétriques rehaussées de mâchicoulis avec double pont-levis constituait l’entrée principale de la ville fortifiée. Egalement nommée « porte royale », en référence aux ducs de Bretagne qui avant de se faire couronner à la Cathédrale Saint-Pierre, franchissaient la porte après avoir prêté serment de défendre les libertés de la Bretagne.
• La Place des Lices
Ancien « champ clos » médiéval où se déroulaient des tournois de chevaliers, le nom des Lices fut connu en 1337 grâce à un certain Bertrand Du Guesclin qui y effectua son 1er combat. Bordée au nord par de grands hôtels particuliers en pans-de-bois ou en pierre du XVIIe siècle et au sud par deux halles métalliques dessinées par Jean-Baptiste Martenot, en 1869, à la façon de Baltard, cette place accueille depuis 1622, le marché des Lices !
• Le Parlement de Bretagne • L’Hôtel de Ville • L’Opéra
• La Chapelle Saint-Yves • La Cathédrale Saint-Pierre

★★★VOYAGE ouvert à tous, tout âge, toute nationalité★★★

N’hésitez pas à venir SEUL-E ! Vous pouvez être certain-e de faire de NOUVELLES RENCONTRES, généralement, la moitié des participants viennent non-accompagnés et sont comme vous ouverts d’esprit!
Nos accompagnateurs sont là pour faciliter les échanges et créer une ambiance conviviale avec votre participation enthousiaste bien entendu ツ

🔵🔵🔵🔵🔵 PROGRAMME 🔵🔵🔵🔵🔵

Samedi
RDV 08h00 au 21 boulevard Pershing (Porte Maillot)
08h30 : Départ du bus > Le Mans
11h00-14h00 : Découverte du Mans & déjeuner
14h15 : Départ du bus > Fougères
16h30-18h30 : Visite de la cité médiévale Fougères
18h45 : Départ du bus > Rennes
vers 19h45 Check in hôtel, dîner (libre) et nuit à Rennes

Dimanche
Avant 10h : Check-out hôtel
10h00 : Départ du bus > Mont-Saint-Michel
11h30-16h00 : Découverte de Mont Saint Michel
16h00 : Départ du bus (retour sur Paris vers 21h)

*Des petites modifications horaires peuvent avoir lieu dû à des facteurs imprévisibles (conditions trafic etc.)

(Possibilité d’être en quartier libre, tant que les horaires annoncés sont respectés.)

Vidéo d’un de nos voyages au Mont-Saint-Michel:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RpnhzkjfgTw

🔵🔵🔵🔵🔵 INFORMATIONS 🔵🔵🔵🔵🔵

INCLUS :

– Transport en autocar : Paris -> Le Mans -> Fougères -> Rennes -> Mont-Saint-Michel -> Paris

– 1 nuit en hôtel 2* à Rennes, chambres triples
*supplément à payer pour être en chambre double ou chambre single.

– Taxe de séjour

– Accompagnateurs qui vous aideront à passer un meilleur weekend (mais vous pouvez vous promener seuls…il faut juste respecter les horaires annoncés)

– Frais de transaction/dossier

NON INCLUS:
• Les dépenses personnelles
• Les repas

• Les transports en commun

🔵🔵🔵🔵🔵 PRIX DISCOUNT 🔵🔵🔵🔵🔵

😍🎉 Prix ULTRA PROMO = 89,99€* (places limitées à ce prix)

— Prix NORMAL = 129,99€*

*Pour participer au voyage il est nécessaire d’avoir la carte membre (10€) valable un an à partir de la date d’achat. La carte vous donne accès à plus de 120 voyages par an et beaucoup d’autres avantages. Si vous ne l’avez pas encore, vous pouvez l’obtenir à notre bureau sur rdv ou bien le matin du départ, avant la montée dans le bus, auprès des accompagnateurs.

**Frais de transaction/dossier OFFERTS

This trip will take place ONLY once in 2023 🔥 Don’t miss it ツ

🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺 ENGLISH 🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺

On the weekend of November 11-12, come discover the famous Mont Saint-Michel, Le Mans, the medieval city Fougères, and Rennes!

★★★TRIP open to all, all ages, all nationalities★★★

Don’t hesitate to come ALONE! You can be sure to make NEW FRIENDSHIPS, generally, half of the participants come unaccompanied and are like you, open-minded! Our guides are there to facilitate interactions and create a friendly atmosphere with your enthusiastic participation of course ツ

🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺 TO SEE & DO 🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺

🏰 M O N T – S A I N T – M I C H E L Mont-Saint-Michel, nicknamed the “Wonder of the West,” has the distinction of being built on a rocky islet, surrounded by a magnificent bay, the scene of the highest tides in continental Europe. The Mont and its bay have been listed as a UNESCO World Heritage Site since 1979. It was one of the first French cultural assets registered. Then in 1998, the site was again listed under the “Routes of Santiago de Compostela in France”. This dual recognition demonstrates the universal and exceptional value of this monument. Located between Normandy and Brittany, this grandiose site is the 2nd most visited site in France, just after Paris, with nearly 3 million visitors each year!

  • Abbey of Mont-Saint-Michel Once a major pilgrimage site, it also became a center of medieval culture where many manuscripts were produced, preserved, and studied. Mont-Saint-Michel earned the nickname of the “City of Books.” A political and intellectual crossroads, the abbey was visited over the centuries by many pilgrims, including several kings of France and England. The Benedictine abbey of Mont-Saint-Michel represents one of the most remarkable examples of both religious and military architecture of the medieval period. The cult of Saint Michael was introduced in 708 on the Mont, which became one of the major centers of medieval pilgrimage. The Benedictines built an abbey there from the 10th century. A challenge to the assaults of men, time, and the elements. During the Hundred Years’ War (14th-15th centuries), the heroic resistance of the Mont to the English made it a symbolic place of national identity.
  • The village of Mont Saint-Michel Since the 19th century, authors and romantic painters have been coming to the Mont for its unique charm and picturesque qualities. To discover the village of Mont Saint-Michel, “lose yourself” in its medieval alleys. Explore the shops on the main street, stroll along the medieval wall, and for the more curious, through the hidden paths… In the village, several hotels, houses, lodgings, as well as the ramparts, are classified.

🏰 L E M A N S Cradle of the Plantagenet dynasty, the city of Art and History of Le Mans, the former capital of Maine, preserves from its rich past a prestigious built heritage. The historic district, the Plantagenet city, a harmonious ensemble, protected by an imposing Roman wall dated from the end of the 3rd century, is one of the best-preserved in the world. The Saint-Julien Cathedral, half-Romanesque half-Gothic, the old palace of the counts of Maine, where Henry II Plantagenet was born, the cobblestone streets lined with countless half-timbered houses and Renaissance mansions, make it a privileged place for the filming of swashbuckling movies! The Old Mans, with its fabulous decor, has indeed served as a backdrop for several historical films, such as Cyrano de Bergerac and Le Bossu. A dreamed setting also for lovers of old stones who can indulge themselves by strolling along its picturesque streets punctuated by superb facades. Among the residences not to be missed, we can mention the Queen Berengere’s house, the house of the Two Friends, and the house of Adam and Eve, all three adorned with sculpted details… Also to see:

  • Banks of the Sarthe and their double Roman enclosure
  • Saint Nicolas shopping district
  • Jet d’eau square
  • Museum of the 24 Hours of Le Mans (one of the 3 largest car races in the world)
  • Pilots’ prints (the hands of the winners) on Saint Nicolas square
  • Plant gardens
  • Cathedral Menhir

🏰 F O U G E R E S Fougères is a city labeled “Cities and Lands of Art and History”. Its castle, one of the largest medieval fortresses in Europe, and its magnificent gardens are worth a visit. Fougères Castle is a 15th-century castle, testimony to a historical period of wars and conflicts between the Kingdom of France and the Duchy of Brittany. The castle was built on a rocky outcrop surrounded by marshland, overlooking the Nançon River. Its 13 towers and impressive curtain wall make it a place that played a significant role in the defense of the Duchy of Brittany. In Fougères, you can also discover:

  • The Upper Town (17th and 18th centuries)
  • The Saint-Sulpice Church
  • The Saint-Léonard Church
  • The belfry
  • The public garden
  • The Textile Museum

🏰 R E N N E S Capital of Brittany, Rennes, the City of Art and History, boasts a rich architectural heritage. The Breton capital has preserved beautiful half-timbered houses from the 16th and 17th centuries and beautiful private mansions from the 18th century. Rennes is also famous for its gastronomy, with its pancakes and Breton cakes, and its folklore, which you can discover during a festival of Breton dances and music. In Rennes, you will discover:

  • The Parliament of Brittany
  • The city hall
  • The Opera House
  • The Saint-Pierre Cathedral
  • The half-timbered houses
  • The Thabor park
  • The Lices market (one of the largest markets in France)
  • The Museum of Brittany

★★★ TRIP open to everyone, of every age, and all nationalities ★★★

Feel free to come ALONE! You can be certain of making NEW FRIENDS; usually, half of the participants come unaccompanied and are, like you, open-minded! Our guides are there to facilitate interactions and create a convivial atmosphere, with your enthusiastic participation, of course ツ

🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺 SCHEDULE 🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺

Saturday Meet at 08:00 at 21 boulevard Pershing (Porte Maillot) 08:30: Bus departure > Le Mans 11:00-14:00: Exploration of Le Mans & lunch 14:15: Bus departure > Fougères 16:30-18:30: Visit to the medieval city Fougères 18:45: Bus departure > Rennes Around 19:45 Hotel check-in, dinner (on your own) and overnight in Rennes

Sunday Before 10:00: Hotel check-out 10:00: Bus departure > Mont-Saint-Michel 11:30-16:00: Exploration of Mont Saint Michel 16:00: Bus departure (return to Paris around 21:00)

*Minor time modifications can occur due to unpredictable factors (traffic conditions, etc.)

(Option to be on free time, as long as the announced schedules are respected.)

Video of one of our trips to Mont-Saint-Michel: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RpnhzkjfgTw

🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺 INFORMATION 🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺

INCLUDED:

  • Coach transport: Paris -> Le Mans -> Fougères -> Rennes -> Mont-Saint-Michel -> Paris
  • 1-night in a 2* hotel in Rennes, triple rooms

*additional fee for a twin room or a single room

  • Tourist tax
  • Guides who will help you have a better weekend (but you can roam alone… you just have to respect the announced schedules)
  • Transaction/booking fee

NOT INCLUDED: • Personal expenses • Meals • Public transport

🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺 DISCOUNT PRICE 🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺

😍🎉 ULTRA PROMO Price = €89.99* (limited seats at this price)

— NORMAL Price = €129.99*

*To participate in the trip, it is necessary to have the member card (€10) valid for one year from the date of purchase. The card gives you access to more than 120 trips per year and many other advantages. If you don’t have it yet, you can obtain it at our office by appointment or on the morning of departure, before boarding the bus, from the guides.

**Transaction/booking fee INCLUDED

🔵🔵🔵 FAQ 🔵🔵🔵

Consulter la page suivante pour retrouver les réponses à toutes les principales questions :

FAQ

🔵🔵🔵 NOUS CONTACTER 🔵🔵🔵

COMMENT PUIS-JE VOUS CONTACTER POUR TOUTES QUESTIONS / PRÉOCCUPATIONS ?

Contactez-nous directement sur notre groupe WhatsApp dédié aux Questions en cliquant ici :

Questions

🔵🔵🔵 RESERVATION 🔵🔵🔵

Payment by credit card (secure payment) on this website.

🔵🔵🔵 CONDITIONS D'ANNULATION 🔵🔵🔵

 VOYAGE MAINTENU ou REMBOURSÉ 

 NOUVEAU  ASSURANCE ANNULATION - FLEXIBILITÉ 

Vous pouvez acheter cette assurance en option.

Annulez votre voyage jusqu'à 4 jours (soit 96h) avant le départ ! Quelque soit le motif de votre absence, y compris un résultat positif au Covid-19, l'ASSURANCE ANNULATION - FLEXIBILITÉ vous permet d'obtenir un avoir égal au montant réglé pour votre participation. Celui-ci sera valable sur l'ensemble de nos voyages durant 12 mois, à compter de la date de réception de votre avoir.

🔵🔵🔵 POINT DE RENCONTRE 🔵🔵🔵

  • Lieu : 21 Boulevard Pershing, Paris (Porte Maillot).
  • Accès : Métro ligne 1 Porte Maillot - RER C Porte Maillot

🔵🔵🔵 PARTICIPANTS 🔵🔵🔵

VOYAGE ouvert à tous, tout âge, toute nationalité.

N'hésitez pas à venir SEUL-E ! Vous pouvez être certain-e de faire de NOUVELLES RENCONTRES, généralement, la moitié des participants viennent non-accompagnés et sont comme vous ouverts d'esprit!
Nos accompagnateurs sont là pour faciliter les échanges et créer une ambiance conviviale avec votre participation enthousiaste bien entendu ツ

🔵🔵🔵 FACILITATEURS 🔵🔵🔵

Les facilitateurs (accompagnateurs) ne remplissent pas le rôle de guides touristiques, il est donc important de ne pas attendre ce niveau de service de leur part. Cependant, notre équipe de facilitateurs bénévoles est composée de personnes aux profils variés, notamment des animateurs, des passionnés d'histoire, des photographes, des traducteurs/interprètes, des futurs professionnels du tourisme, des voyageurs expérimentés et des animateurs internationaux, entre autres.
Les facilitateurs s'efforceront de garantir un déroulement harmonieux du voyage et de vous laisser d'agréables souvenirs des destinations à découvrir.

🔵🔵🔵 MENTIONS LÉGALES 🔵🔵🔵

Ce voyage est fièrement proposé par Polyglot Club, en collaboration avec Discover and Connect SA, une entreprise de voyage entièrement enregistrée et licenciée avec le numéro d'immatriculation C.I.F. RO36440797 et le numéro de Registre du Commerce J40/11079/2016.

Voir les Conditions Générales de Vente : CGV

🔴🔴🔴 FAQ 🔴🔴🔴

See the answers to the most frequently asked questions on the page below:

FAQ

🔴🔴🔴 CONTACT US 🔴🔴🔴

HOW DO I CONTACT YOU FOR ANY QUERIES / CONCERNS?

Reach out to us on our WhatsApp group for Questions directly by clicking here:

Ask Questions

🔴🔴🔴 RESERVATION 🔴🔴🔴

Payment by credit card (secure payment) on this website.

Use the form above. Click here.

🔴🔴🔴 CANCELLATION CONDITIONS 🔴🔴🔴

TRIP MAINTAINED or REFUNDED

NEW ???? CANCELLATION INSURANCE - FLEXIBILITY

You can purchase this insurance as an option.

Cancel your trip up to 4 days (or 96 hours) before departure! Regardless of the reason for your absence, including a positive result for Covid-19, CANCELLATION INSURANCE - FLEXIBILITY allows you to receive a credit equal to the amount paid for your participation. This will be valid on all our trips for 12 months, from the date of receipt of your credit.

🔴🔴🔴 MEETING POINT 🔴🔴🔴

  • Location: 21 Boulevard Pershing, Paris (Porte Maillot).
  • Access: Metro Line 1 Porte Maillot - RER C Porte Maillot

🔴🔴🔴 PARTICIPANTS 🔴🔴🔴

TRIP open to all, all ages, all nationalities.

Do not hesitate to come ALONE! You can be sure to make NEW ENCOUNTERS, generally, half of the participants come unaccompanied and are like you open-minded!
Our companions are there to facilitate exchanges and create a friendly atmosphere with your enthusiastic participation of course ツ

🔴🔴🔴 FACILITATORS 🔴🔴🔴

Our facilitators (companions) are not tour guides, so it's important not to expect that level of service from them. However, our diverse team of volunteer facilitators brings a variety of backgrounds to the table, including animators, history enthusiasts, photographers, translators/interpreters, aspiring tourism professionals, experienced globetrotters, and international enthusiasts, among others.
The facilitators will do their utmost to ensure your journey goes smoothly and that you create cherished memories of the destinations waiting to be explored.

🔴🔴🔴 LEGAL NOTICE 🔴🔴🔴

This trip is proudly offered by Polyglot Club, in collaboration with Discover and Connect SA, a fully registered and licensed travel company with the registration number C.I.F. RO36440797 and the Commercial Register number J40/11079/2016.

See the General Sales Conditions: CGV

The latest reviews on our partner

Event: Discovery of Etretat & Pont-Audemer - DAY TRIP - February 11

User: Magalika

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Excellent weekend 👍 Le guide très sympathique 👍 Très bonne ambiance 👍 Je cherche d'autres destinations de weekend ou trip day 👍🌻🐝🍀

Event: Luxembourg & Metz Weekend | January 13-14

User: Pamuk

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Bonne ambiance. C'était notre premier séjour. Nous reviendrons. Un merci appuyé à notre super chauffeur Aurélie 👍

Event: Discovery of Etretat & Pont-Audemer - DAY TRIP - January 6

User: MVG

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Perfect organization. Schedules respected. I recommend. Thank you

Event: Champagne: Lights Outfits Epernay + Christmas Market Reims - December 9

User: Carole.s

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐

The duration of the visit allocated for Reims was too short. Some time losses in the displacements. Successful festivities and animations in Epernay.

Evento: Descubrimiento de Brujas - VIAJE DE UN DÍA - 11 de noviembre

Usuario: Xajou

Calificación: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Me gustó mucho Brujas, muy bien organizado y un acompañante de primera. Para repetir sin dudarlo.

Event: Château de Chambord & Wine Tasting | October 28, 2023

User: Florence Dupuis

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

I really appreciated the quality of trips and the variety of people you can meet on these trips; there's a bit of everything, intellectuals, less intellectual :), teachers, computer scientists, entrepreneurs etc. In all of France, I have never heard of this type of diversity. Moreover, the prices are really reasonable.

Event: Italian Cities Tour: Venice, Verona, Milan, Turin | October 28-31, 2023

User: com2 mercilavie

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Friendly guides and a good choice of destinations. Most of the participants are quite nice too... there are always some people with a "Parisian" attitude who are never happy with anything 🙂 but it's okay, the overall ambiance is very good on the vast majority of the trips. Visited in August 2022.

Event: Bruges | October 21, 2023

User: Anonymous

Rating: ⭐⭐

I was disappointed with the organization as the bus arrived late and the guides' instructions were not precise at all.

Event: Amsterdam | October 21, 2023

User: Catherine S

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

They organizes multicultural trips with animators and offers low prices to give everyone the opportunity to travel and make beautiful encounters.

Event: Weekend Mont-Saint-Michel & Saint Malo | September 30 - October 1, 2023

User: MLJ

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Very good stay...

Event: Discovery of Deauville & Trouville - DAY TRIP | September 30, 2023

User: globetrotter

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Good atmosphere; the companions take good care of the clients; we got back very quickly thanks to the "detour" made by the driver by the A14 (chargeable to the service provider); we appreciate this attention which costs the agency but which made us save at least 3/4 of an hour.

Event: Discovery of Etretat - DAY TRIP | August 6, 2023

User: gigi1960

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Very good day, beautiful encounter.

Event: Discovery of Etretat - DAY TRIP | August 6, 2023

User: Petitloup

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐

Very beautiful day except for the punctuality in the schedules.

Event: Rose Festival & Normandy Cliffs - DAY TRIP | June 4, 2023

User: Lilijolie

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐

I really liked the atmosphere. However, I was bothered by the time management. I didn't fully enjoy each place.

Event: Discovery of Sancerre, Vineyard & Goat Farm - DAY TRIP | May 6, 2023

User: topaze

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Bonne ambiance, journée de détente très agréable.

Event: International Garden Festival at Château Chaumont & Vendôme | April 29, 2023

User: perlinouche

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐

Beautiful day despite the rushed visit of Vendôme. The castle and gardens of Chaumont sur Loire are worth the trip.

Event: Coastal Hike and Seafood Festival - DAY TRIP | March 8, 2023

User: NatureLover44

Rating: ⭐⭐

While the scenery was beautiful, the event was poorly managed. We were left with little guidance on the hike and the seafood was not as fresh as expected. The overall experience was okay, but the lack of planning was evident.

Event: Long Holiday Weekend Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Tulip & Windmill Festival | 2023

User: [email protected]

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Superbe weekend ! Ambiance très sympa 👍 A refaire...

Event: Discovery of Etretat & Le Havre - DAY TRIP | March 5, 2023

User: [email protected]

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

I had a good time with the companions and our super guide David🤗. Saw superb landscapes despite the grey weather and the wind... But there was our inner sun ☀️. Made beautiful encounters 😉 See you soon, Isabelle.

Event: Discovery of Troyes & Shopping - DAY TRIP | January 29, 2023

User: Kikiofparis

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Très belle journée de découverte de cette jolie cité médiévale... et soldes intéressantes dans les magasins d'usine. Et soleil ! Gens sympas. Guide et chauffeur aussi... Un peu fatigant.

Event: Trip to the Canary Islands 6 days or more: relaxation, discovery & sun 3 or 5 stars | January 24-29, 2023

User: mickeline

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐

I just arrived. I'm discovering!

Event: Discovery of the Bordeaux Vineyards - DAY TRIP | February 12, 2023

User: Vinophile33

Rating: ⭐⭐

La dégustation de vin promettait d'être un moment agréable, mais malheureusement, l'organisation laissait à désirer. Nous avons attendu longtemps entre chaque domaine et les informations étaient peu claires. Un guide plus expérimenté aurait été apprécié.

Event: Discovery of the Pays d'Auge, Cheese Dairy Visit & Tasting | January 14, 2023

User: Elisa1807

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Merveilleuse journée, dommage que le temps n’était pas au fixe. Sinon tout s’est bien passé. Je suis partie avec 23 personnes et c’était super, de bons moments partagés.

Event: New Year's Eve 2023 in Amsterdam ✨ BONUS: Light Festival | December 31, 2022

User: Babeth83m

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐

Delays on the schedules. The evening of the 31st starting at 10:40 pm did not allow us to dine because everything was closed, very unfortunate!! But the atmosphere was nice, and the city magical (without having to smoke😅).

Event: Discovery of Dieppe & Herring Fair - DAY TRIP | November 20, 2022

User: Lotus

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Le voyage s'est très bien passé avec des accompagnateurs agréables. Les informations sur la ville et le timing à respecter ont été claires.

Event: Discovery of Dieppe & Herring Fair - DAY TRIP | November 20, 2022

User: Nadooo

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Comment was not provided.

Event: Discovery of Dieppe & Herring Fair - DAY TRIP | November 20, 2022

User: Jeanne13

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Très belle journée passée à Dieppe avec une accompagnatrice agréable et accueillante. Départ et retour dans les temps. Conducteur sérieux et sympathique. Rien à redire, je suis très satisfaite de cette journée.

Event: DISCOVERY OF BRUGES - DAY TRIP | November 19, 2022

User: danifa

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

A very beautiful discovery day in Bruges. Bruges indeed can be qualified as a little Venice of the North. Very beautiful architecture, a very pleasant city. It was a day full of discoveries. A big thank you to Arthur, our companion, who greatly contributed to us having a very good time through his knowledge, courtesy, enthusiasm, and passion.

Event: DISCOVERY OF BRUGES - DAY TRIP | November 19, 2022

User: Nadooo

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Commentaire non fourni.

Event: Excursion to the Discovery of the Alps - WEEKEND | January 27-28, 2022

User: MontagneMagique

Rating: ⭐⭐

Bien que le paysage fût à couper le souffle, l’hébergement n’était pas à la hauteur des attentes. La chambre était froide et le dîner, bien que compris dans le prix, était assez basique. L’expérience globale aurait pu être grandement améliorée avec quelques attentions supplémentaires.

Event: DISCOVERY OF BRUGES - DAY TRIP | November 19, 2021

User: Mitch77

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

The day in Bruges, accompanied by Arthur, was simply great. Lots of laughter and strolling in really magnificent places. Arthur, we give you an appointment at the Christmas Market in Strasbourg & Colmar for the weekend of December 17-18, 2022.