[Bus from Paris] May 18-20, 2024 — Marseille, Calanques & Verdon Gorge Long Weekend (LAST SPOTS)

3 Days

Our Travel Together Group Our Bus
🔵 En français (ci-dessous) 🔵 🔴 Go to the English version 🔴


ven. 17 mai 2024 à 21h00 au mar. 21 mai 2024 à 06h30

Vente de billets en ligne

🔷🔷🔷🔷🔷🔷 FRANÇAIS 🔷🔷🔷🔷🔷🔷

🌊☀⛱ Le long week-end du 18 au 20 mai, venez découvrir Marseille et ses époustouflantes calanques, ou encore :

♨️ Emerveillez-vous devant le charme de la station thermale d’Aix-en-Provence et son patrimoine culturel et architectural exceptionnel ! 

⛵ Découvrez les Gorges du Verdon, le plus grand canyon d’Europe : un site naturel exceptionnel avec ses gorges étroites et profondes qui offrent de splendides paysages à couper le souffle! En plus de ses magnifiques falaises (dont la hauteur varie de 250 à 700 mètres), ses eaux émeraudes vous attendent pour baignades, activités nautiques (canyoning, rafting, canoë-kayak, voile, planche à voile, pédalos etc) et de superbes photos souvenirs!

⛰ Aventurez vous dans l’incroyable Colorado de Provence (en un clin d’oeil vous vous croirez aux Etats-Unis)!

☀ Flânez et dînez dans le plus beau village perché de Provence : Gordes, un des plus beaux villages de France!

Venez profiter de 3 jours entiers de découvertes, culture, balades, 2 nuits en appart’hôtel 3* en studios twin, atmosphère amicale et internationale, baignade à la plage et dans les calanques aux incroyables eaux turquoises! 

★★★VOYAGE ouvert à tous, tout âge, toute nationalité★★★

N’hésitez pas à venir SEUL-E ! Vous pouvez être certain-e de faire de NOUVELLES RENCONTRES, généralement, la moitié des participants viennent non-accompagnés et sont comme vous ouverts d’esprit!
Nos accompagnateurs sont là pour faciliter les échanges et créer une ambiance conviviale avec votre participation enthousiaste bien entendu ツ

🔵🔵🔵🔵🔵 PROGRAMME* 🔵🔵🔵🔵🔵

(Possibilité d’être en quartier libre, tant que les départs de bus et check-in/check-out sont respectés.)

★★★Journée 1★★★ Vendredi 17 Mai
🔹 21h00 : Rendez-vous au 21 boulevard Pershing (Porte Maillot)
🔹 21h30 : Départ du bus vers Aix-en-Provence
Plusieurs arrêts sur le circuit (pause sandwich etc)
Arrivée à Aix-en-Provence vers 8h00 samedi matin (en fonction du trafic)

★★★Journée 2★★★ Samedi 18 Mai
8h00 – 17h15 : Découverte d’Aix-en-Provence (avec les accompagnateurs ou en quartier libre)
17h30 : Départ du bus -> Marseille

18h15 : Check-in appart’hôtel 3*

Découverte de Marseille & dîner (avec les accompagnateurs ou en quartier libre)

1ère nuitée à Marseille

★★★Journée 3★★★ Dimanche 19 Mai
9h00 : Départ du bus -> Lac de Sainte-Croix
11h00 – 14h00 : Découverte du Lac de Sainte-Croix (possibilité de baignade et activités nautiques dans les Gorges du Verdon)
14h15 : Départ du bus -> Marseille
16h15 : Découverte de Marseille et/ou des calanques (avec les accompagnateurs ou en quartier libre)

Dîner (libre)

2ème nuitée à Marseille

★★★Journée 4★★★ Lundi 20 Mai (férié)

Avant 11h30 : Check out
11h45 : Départ du bus -> Colorado Provençal
14h15 : Balade dans le Colorado Provençal
17h15 : Départ du bus vers Gordes
18h15 : Visite & Diner (libre) à Gordes, un des plus beaux villages de France
20h45 : Retour à Paris (arrivée le mardi vers 6h30 à Porte Maillot)

*Ce planning est donné à titre indicatif.

Des petites modification d’horaires peuvent avoir lieu du a des facteurs imprévisibles (conditions du trafic etc.)

(Possibilité d’être en quartier libre, tant que les horaires annoncés sont respectés.)

🔵🔵🔵🔵🔵 A VOIR & FAIRE 🔵🔵🔵🔵🔵

⛵⛵⛵ M A R S E I L L E
• Le Vieux Port
• Notre-Dame de la Garde
• La Canebière
• Les Escaliers du Cours Julien
• Jardin du Pharo
• La Cathédrale de la Major
• Le Palais Longchamp
• MuCEM (Musée des civilisations de l’Europe et de la Méditerranée)
• Le Vallon des Auffes
• Anse de la Malmousque
• Anse du Pharo
• Anse de la Fausse Monnaie
• Promenande de la Corniche
• Plage du Prophète
• Plage du Prado
• Iles du Frioul & le Château d’If (où aurait été enfermé l’Homme au Masque de Fer)

Meilleurs quartiers pour sortir le soir :
– le long de la Canebière en direction du triangle bobo Cours Julien/Notre-Dame-du-Mont/La Plaine
– en longeant la mer en direction du MuCEM où l’on pourra également apprécier une agréable promenade à quelques encablures de la cathédrale de la Major, magnifiquement éclairée la nuit. 

☀ AIX-EN-PROVENCE

Elle tient son nom des sources thermales découvertes lors de la fondation de la ville par les romains en 123 avant JC. Riche d’un patrimoine culturel et architectural incroyablement entretenu, elle attire de très nombreux touristes chaque année venus admirer son charme inégalable !

😍😍😍 ARRIERE-PAYS (Parc Naturel du Verdon & Parc Naturel du Lubéron)

☀ Les Gorges du Verdon, le plus grand canyon d’Europe, est un site naturel exceptionnel avec ses gorges étroites et profondes qui offrent de splendides paysages à couper le souffle! En plus de ses magnifiques falaises (dont la hauteur varie de 250 à 700 mètres), ses eaux émeraudes vous attendent pour baignades, activités nautiques (canyoning, rafting, canoë-kayak, voile, planche à voile, pédalos etc) et de superbes photos souvenirs!

☀ Colorado Provençal à Rustrel, le plus spectaculaire des sites d’ocres. Un mirage ? Un film en « technicolor » ? Un choc en tout cas. Sur des kilomètres, en plein coeur de la Provence, se déroulent des falaises d’or et de sang dignes du Colorado. Des carrières aux allures de canyon, succession de cheminées de fées et de vallons aux contours surprenants. Sous le ciel bleu insolent du Sud, c’est surtout la palette de couleurs qui impressionne et ce paysage de Western en France!

☀ Gordes, un des plus beaux villages de France. Ancré sur les hauteurs d’un piton rocheux et adossé sur le flanc sud des contreforts des Monts du Vaucluse, ce village s’élève face au massif du Luberon.
Les pentes escarpées de la montagne dévoilent des maisons enracinées depuis des générations.
Découvrez ses ruelles étroites et pavées qui s’insinuent entre les maisons hautes, bâties à même le roc. Au cœur du village, se dressent son superbe château et avec ses deux abbayes, des moulins à eau et à vent et des centaines de cabanes en pierre sèches font de ce village un joyau de la Provence.

🔵🔵🔵🔵🔵 INFORMATIONS 🔵🔵🔵🔵🔵

INCLUS:

• Transport en autocar: Paris -> Aix-en-Provence -> Lac de Sainte-Croix -> Marseille -> Colorado de Provence -> Gordes -> Paris

• 2 nuits en appart’hôtel 3* à Marseille, en studios twin

• Découverte d’Aix-en-Provence (avec les accompagnateurs ou en quartier libre)

• Découverte de Marseille (avec les accompagnateurs ou en quartier libre)

• Découverte du Lac de Sainte-Croix (avec les accompagnateurs ou en quartier libre)

• Découverte du Colorado de Provence (avec les accompagnateurs ou en quartier libre)

• Découverte de Gordes (avec les accompagnateurs ou en quartier libre)

• Taxes de séjour

• Frais de transaction/dossier

• Accompagnateurs

• Notre ambiance conviviale

NON INCLUS:

• Les dépenses personnelles

• Les repas

• Les transports en commun

🔵🔵🔵🔵🔵 PRIX DISCOUNT🔵🔵🔵🔵🔵

  • 😍 Prix ULTRA PROMO : 229,99€* 🔥 places limitées à ce tarif 🔥
  • ⛵ Prix PROMO = 279,99€* 🔥 places limitées à ce tarif 🔥
  •  ▶ Prix NORMAL = 349,99€*

*Pour participer au voyage il est nécessaire d’avoir la carte membre (10€) valable un an à partir de la date d’achat. La carte vous donne accès à plus de 120 voyages par an et beaucoup d’autres avantages. Si vous ne l’avez pas encore, vous pouvez l’obtenir à notre bureau sur rdv ou bien le matin du départ, avant la montée dans le bus, auprès des accompagnateurs.

** Frais de transaction/dossier OFFERTS

🔵🔵🔵 FAQ 🔵🔵🔵

Consulter la page suivante pour retrouver les réponses à toutes les principales questions :

FAQ

🔵🔵🔵 NOUS CONTACTER 🔵🔵🔵

COMMENT PUIS-JE VOUS CONTACTER POUR TOUTES QUESTIONS / PRÉOCCUPATIONS ?

Contactez-nous directement sur notre groupe WhatsApp dédié aux Questions en cliquant ici :

Questions

🔵🔵🔵 RESERVATION 🔵🔵🔵

Payment by credit card (secure payment) on this website.

🔵🔵🔵 CONDITIONS D'ANNULATION 🔵🔵🔵

 VOYAGE MAINTENU ou REMBOURSÉ 

 NOUVEAU  ASSURANCE ANNULATION - FLEXIBILITÉ 

Vous pouvez acheter cette assurance en option.

Annulez votre voyage jusqu'à 4 jours (soit 96h) avant le départ ! Quelque soit le motif de votre absence, y compris un résultat positif au Covid-19, l'ASSURANCE ANNULATION - FLEXIBILITÉ vous permet d'obtenir un avoir égal au montant réglé pour votre participation. Celui-ci sera valable sur l'ensemble de nos voyages durant 12 mois, à compter de la date de réception de votre avoir.

🔵🔵🔵 POINT DE RENCONTRE 🔵🔵🔵

  • Lieu : 21 Boulevard Pershing, Paris (Porte Maillot). Devant "HYATT".
  • Accès : Métro ligne 1 Porte Maillot - RER C Porte Maillot

🔵🔵🔵 PARTICIPANTS 🔵🔵🔵

VOYAGE ouvert à tous, tout âge, toute nationalité.

N'hésitez pas à venir SEUL-E ! Vous pouvez être certain-e de faire de NOUVELLES RENCONTRES, généralement, la moitié des participants viennent non-accompagnés et sont comme vous ouverts d'esprit!
Nos accompagnateurs sont là pour faciliter les échanges et créer une ambiance conviviale avec votre participation enthousiaste bien entendu ツ

🔵🔵🔵 FACILITATEURS 🔵🔵🔵

Les facilitateurs (accompagnateurs) ne remplissent pas le rôle de guides touristiques, il est donc important de ne pas attendre ce niveau de service de leur part. Cependant, notre équipe de facilitateurs bénévoles est composée de personnes aux profils variés, notamment des animateurs, des passionnés d'histoire, des photographes, des traducteurs/interprètes, des futurs professionnels du tourisme, des voyageurs expérimentés et des animateurs internationaux, entre autres.
Les facilitateurs s'efforceront de garantir un déroulement harmonieux du voyage et de vous laisser d'agréables souvenirs des destinations à découvrir.

🔵🔵🔵 MENTIONS LÉGALES 🔵🔵🔵

Polyglot Club agit en tant que revendeur officiel pour les voyages organisés par son partenaire, Discover and Connect SA. Tous les détails du voyage, incluant la réservation, l'organisation et la gestion, sont la responsabilité de Discover and Connect SA.

Discover and Connect SA est une entreprise de voyage entièrement enregistrée et licenciée avec les informations légales suivantes :

  • Numéro d'immatriculation : C.I.F. RO36440797
  • Numéro de Registre du Commerce : J40/11079/2016

Polyglot Club ne gère pas directement les voyages mais facilite la connexion entre vous et son partenaire pour vous offrir les meilleures expériences de voyage.

Pour plus de détails sur vos droits et obligations lors de l'achat d'un voyage, veuillez consulter nos Conditions Générales de Vente.

🔴🔴🔴🔴🔴🔴 ENGLISH 🔴🔴🔴🔴🔴🔴

🌊☀⛱ Over the long weekend from May 18 to May 20, come discover Marseille and its breathtaking calanques, as well as:

♨️ Marvel at the charm of the spa town of Aix-en-Provence and its exceptional cultural and architectural heritage!

⛵ Discover the Gorges du Verdon, the largest canyon in Europe: an exceptional natural site with narrow and deep gorges offering splendid breathtaking landscapes! In addition to its magnificent cliffs (ranging from 250 to 700 meters in height), its emerald waters await you for swimming, water activities (canyoning, rafting, canoeing, sailing, windsurfing, pedal boating, etc.), and superb souvenir photos!

⛰ Venture into the incredible Colorado of Provence (in the blink of an eye you’ll think you’re in the United States)!

☀ Stroll and dine in the most beautiful hilltop village of Provence: Gordes, one of the most beautiful villages in France!

Enjoy 3 full days of discoveries, culture, walks, 2 nights in a 3* apartment hotel in twin studios, a friendly and international atmosphere, swimming at the beach and in the calanques with incredible turquoise waters!

★★★TRIP open to everyone, all ages, all nationalities★★★

Don’t hesitate to come ALONE! You can be certain to MAKE NEW ENCOUNTERS, usually, half of the participants come unaccompanied and are like you open-minded! Our guides are there to facilitate exchanges and create a friendly atmosphere with your enthusiastic participation, of course ツ

🔴🔴🔴🔴🔴 SCHEDULE* 🔴🔴🔴🔴🔴

(The possibility of being on your own, as long as bus departures and check-in/check-outs are respected.)

★★★Day 1★★★ Friday, May 17
🔹 9:00 PM: Meeting at 21 boulevard Pershing (Porte Maillot)
🔹 9:30 PM: Bus departure to Aix-en-Provence
Several stops on the circuit (sandwich break, etc.)
Arrival in Aix-en-Provence around 8:00 AM Saturday morning (depending on traffic)

★★★Day 2★★★ Saturday, May 18
8:00 AM – 5:15 PM: Discovery of Aix-en-Provence (with guides or on your own)
5:30 PM: Bus departure -> Marseille
6:15 PM: Check-in at 3* apartment hotel
Discovery of Marseille & dinner (with guides or on your own)
1st night in Marseille

★★★Day 3★★★ Sunday, May 19
9:00 AM: Bus departure -> Lake Sainte-Croix
11:00 AM – 2:00 PM: Discovery of Lake Sainte-Croix (possibility of swimming and water activities in the Gorges du Verdon)
2:15 PM: Bus departure -> Marseille
4:15 PM: Discovery of Marseille and/or the calanques (with guides or on your own)
Dinner (on your own)
2nd night in Marseille

★★★Day 4★★★ Monday, May 20 (holiday)
Before 11:30 AM: Check out
11:45 AM: Bus departure -> Colorado Provençal
2:15 PM: Walk in the Colorado Provençal
5:15 PM: Bus departure to Gordes
6:15 PM: Visit & Dinner (on your own) in Gordes, one of the most beautiful villages in France
8:45 PM: Return to Paris (arrival on Tuesday around 6:30 AM at Porte Maillot)

*This schedule is indicative.

Minor schedule adjustments may occur due to unpredictable factors (traffic conditions, etc.)

(The possibility of being on your own, as long as the announced schedules are respected.)

🔴🔴🔴🔴🔴 TO SEE & DO 🔴🔴🔴🔴🔴

[Detailed descriptions of Marseille, Aix-en-Provence, the Verdon Natural Park, the Luberon Natural Park, the Colorado Provençal, and Gordes, including UNESCO sites, architectural and cultural landmarks, have been omitted for brevity.]

🔴🔴🔴🔴🔴 INFORMATION 🔴🔴🔴🔴🔴

INCLUDED:

  • Coach transport: Paris -> Aix-en-Provence -> Lake Sainte-Croix -> Marseille -> Colorado de Provence -> Gordes -> Paris
  • 2 nights in a 3* apartment hotel in Marseille, in twin studios
  • Discovery of Aix-en-Provence (with guides or on your own)
  • Discovery of Marseille (with guides or on your own)
  • Discovery of Lake Sainte-Croix (with guides or on your own)
  • Discovery of Colorado de Provence (with guides or on your own)
  • Discovery of Gordes (with guides or on your own)
  • Tourist taxes
  • Transaction/file fees
  • Guides
  • Our friendly atmosphere

NOT INCLUDED:

  • Personal expenses
  • Meals
  • Public transportation

🔴🔴🔴🔴🔴 DISCOUNT PRICE 🔴🔴🔴🔴🔴

  • 😍 ULTRA PROMO Price: €229.99* 🔥 limited spots at this price 🔥
  • ⛵ PROMO Price = €279.99* 🔥 limited spots at this price 🔥
  • ▶ NORMAL Price = €349.99*

*To participate in the trip, it is necessary to have the membership card (10€) valid for one year from the date of purchase. The card gives you access to more than 120 trips per year and many other advantages. If you do not have it yet, you can obtain it at our office by appointment or in the morning of departure, before boarding the bus, from the guides.

** Transaction/file fees OFFERED

🔴🔴🔴 FAQ 🔴🔴🔴

See the answers to the most frequently asked questions on the page below:

FAQ

🔴🔴🔴 CONTACT US 🔴🔴🔴

HOW DO I CONTACT YOU FOR ANY QUERIES / CONCERNS?

Reach out to us on our WhatsApp group for Questions directly by clicking here:

Ask Questions

🔴🔴🔴 RESERVATION 🔴🔴🔴

Payment by credit card (secure payment) on this website.

Use the form above. Click here.

🔴🔴🔴 CANCELLATION CONDITIONS 🔴🔴🔴

TRIP MAINTAINED or REFUNDED

NEW ???? CANCELLATION INSURANCE - FLEXIBILITY

You can purchase this insurance as an option.

Cancel your trip up to 4 days (or 96 hours) before departure! Regardless of the reason for your absence, including a positive result for Covid-19, CANCELLATION INSURANCE - FLEXIBILITY allows you to receive a credit equal to the amount paid for your participation. This will be valid on all our trips for 12 months, from the date of receipt of your credit.

🔴🔴🔴 MEETING POINT 🔴🔴🔴

  • Location: 21 Boulevard Pershing, Paris (Porte Maillot). In front of "HYATT".
  • Access: Metro Line 1 Porte Maillot - RER C Porte Maillot

🔴🔴🔴 PARTICIPANTS 🔴🔴🔴

TRIP open to all, all ages, all nationalities.

Do not hesitate to come ALONE! You can be sure to make NEW ENCOUNTERS, generally, half of the participants come unaccompanied and are like you open-minded!
Our companions are there to facilitate exchanges and create a friendly atmosphere with your enthusiastic participation of course ツ

🔴🔴🔴 FACILITATORS 🔴🔴🔴

Our facilitators (companions) are not tour guides, so it's important not to expect that level of service from them. However, our diverse team of volunteer facilitators brings a variety of backgrounds to the table, including animators, history enthusiasts, photographers, translators/interpreters, aspiring tourism professionals, experienced globetrotters, and international enthusiasts, among others.
The facilitators will do their utmost to ensure your journey goes smoothly and that you create cherished memories of the destinations waiting to be explored.

🔴🔴🔴 LEGAL NOTICES 🔴🔴🔴

Polyglot Club acts as an official reseller for trips organized by our partner, Discover and Connect SA. All details of the trip, including booking, organization, and management, are the responsibility of Discover and Connect SA.

Discover and Connect SA is a fully registered and licensed travel company with the following legal information:

  • Registration Number: C.I.F. RO36440797
  • Commercial Register Number: J40/11079/2016

Polyglot Club does not manage the trips directly but facilitates the connection between you and its partner to offer you the best travel experiences.

For more details on your rights and obligations when purchasing a trip, please consult our General Terms and Conditions of Sale.

The latest reviews on our partner

Event: Discovery of Etretat & Pont-Audemer - DAY TRIP - February 11

User: Magalika

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Excellent weekend 👍 Le guide très sympathique 👍 Très bonne ambiance 👍 Je cherche d'autres destinations de weekend ou trip day 👍🌻🐝🍀

Event: Luxembourg & Metz Weekend | January 13-14

User: Pamuk

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Bonne ambiance. C'était notre premier séjour. Nous reviendrons. Un merci appuyé à notre super chauffeur Aurélie 👍

Event: Discovery of Etretat & Pont-Audemer - DAY TRIP - January 6

User: MVG

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Perfect organization. Schedules respected. I recommend. Thank you

Event: Champagne: Lights Outfits Epernay + Christmas Market Reims - December 9

User: Carole.s

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐

The duration of the visit allocated for Reims was too short. Some time losses in the displacements. Successful festivities and animations in Epernay.

Evento: Descubrimiento de Brujas - VIAJE DE UN DÍA - 11 de noviembre

Usuario: Xajou

Calificación: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Me gustó mucho Brujas, muy bien organizado y un acompañante de primera. Para repetir sin dudarlo.

Event: Château de Chambord & Wine Tasting | October 28, 2023

User: Florence Dupuis

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

I really appreciated the quality of trips and the variety of people you can meet on these trips; there's a bit of everything, intellectuals, less intellectual :), teachers, computer scientists, entrepreneurs etc. In all of France, I have never heard of this type of diversity. Moreover, the prices are really reasonable.

Event: Italian Cities Tour: Venice, Verona, Milan, Turin | October 28-31, 2023

User: com2 mercilavie

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Friendly guides and a good choice of destinations. Most of the participants are quite nice too... there are always some people with a "Parisian" attitude who are never happy with anything 🙂 but it's okay, the overall ambiance is very good on the vast majority of the trips. Visited in August 2022.

Event: Bruges | October 21, 2023

User: Anonymous

Rating: ⭐⭐

I was disappointed with the organization as the bus arrived late and the guides' instructions were not precise at all.

Event: Amsterdam | October 21, 2023

User: Catherine S

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

They organizes multicultural trips with animators and offers low prices to give everyone the opportunity to travel and make beautiful encounters.

Event: Weekend Mont-Saint-Michel & Saint Malo | September 30 - October 1, 2023

User: MLJ

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Very good stay...

Event: Discovery of Deauville & Trouville - DAY TRIP | September 30, 2023

User: globetrotter

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Good atmosphere; the companions take good care of the clients; we got back very quickly thanks to the "detour" made by the driver by the A14 (chargeable to the service provider); we appreciate this attention which costs the agency but which made us save at least 3/4 of an hour.

Event: Discovery of Etretat - DAY TRIP | August 6, 2023

User: gigi1960

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Very good day, beautiful encounter.

Event: Discovery of Etretat - DAY TRIP | August 6, 2023

User: Petitloup

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐

Very beautiful day except for the punctuality in the schedules.

Event: Rose Festival & Normandy Cliffs - DAY TRIP | June 4, 2023

User: Lilijolie

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐

I really liked the atmosphere. However, I was bothered by the time management. I didn't fully enjoy each place.

Event: Discovery of Sancerre, Vineyard & Goat Farm - DAY TRIP | May 6, 2023

User: topaze

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Bonne ambiance, journée de détente très agréable.

Event: International Garden Festival at Château Chaumont & Vendôme | April 29, 2023

User: perlinouche

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐

Beautiful day despite the rushed visit of Vendôme. The castle and gardens of Chaumont sur Loire are worth the trip.

Event: Coastal Hike and Seafood Festival - DAY TRIP | March 8, 2023

User: NatureLover44

Rating: ⭐⭐

While the scenery was beautiful, the event was poorly managed. We were left with little guidance on the hike and the seafood was not as fresh as expected. The overall experience was okay, but the lack of planning was evident.

Event: Long Holiday Weekend Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Tulip & Windmill Festival | 2023

User: [email protected]

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Superbe weekend ! Ambiance très sympa 👍 A refaire...

Event: Discovery of Etretat & Le Havre - DAY TRIP | March 5, 2023

User: [email protected]

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

I had a good time with the companions and our super guide David🤗. Saw superb landscapes despite the grey weather and the wind... But there was our inner sun ☀️. Made beautiful encounters 😉 See you soon, Isabelle.

Event: Discovery of Troyes & Shopping - DAY TRIP | January 29, 2023

User: Kikiofparis

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Très belle journée de découverte de cette jolie cité médiévale... et soldes intéressantes dans les magasins d'usine. Et soleil ! Gens sympas. Guide et chauffeur aussi... Un peu fatigant.

Event: Trip to the Canary Islands 6 days or more: relaxation, discovery & sun 3 or 5 stars | January 24-29, 2023

User: mickeline

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐

I just arrived. I'm discovering!

Event: Discovery of the Bordeaux Vineyards - DAY TRIP | February 12, 2023

User: Vinophile33

Rating: ⭐⭐

La dégustation de vin promettait d'être un moment agréable, mais malheureusement, l'organisation laissait à désirer. Nous avons attendu longtemps entre chaque domaine et les informations étaient peu claires. Un guide plus expérimenté aurait été apprécié.

Event: Discovery of the Pays d'Auge, Cheese Dairy Visit & Tasting | January 14, 2023

User: Elisa1807

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Merveilleuse journée, dommage que le temps n’était pas au fixe. Sinon tout s’est bien passé. Je suis partie avec 23 personnes et c’était super, de bons moments partagés.

Event: New Year's Eve 2023 in Amsterdam ✨ BONUS: Light Festival | December 31, 2022

User: Babeth83m

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐

Delays on the schedules. The evening of the 31st starting at 10:40 pm did not allow us to dine because everything was closed, very unfortunate!! But the atmosphere was nice, and the city magical (without having to smoke😅).

Event: Discovery of Dieppe & Herring Fair - DAY TRIP | November 20, 2022

User: Lotus

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Le voyage s'est très bien passé avec des accompagnateurs agréables. Les informations sur la ville et le timing à respecter ont été claires.

Event: Discovery of Dieppe & Herring Fair - DAY TRIP | November 20, 2022

User: Nadooo

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Comment was not provided.

Event: Discovery of Dieppe & Herring Fair - DAY TRIP | November 20, 2022

User: Jeanne13

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Très belle journée passée à Dieppe avec une accompagnatrice agréable et accueillante. Départ et retour dans les temps. Conducteur sérieux et sympathique. Rien à redire, je suis très satisfaite de cette journée.

Event: DISCOVERY OF BRUGES - DAY TRIP | November 19, 2022

User: danifa

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

A very beautiful discovery day in Bruges. Bruges indeed can be qualified as a little Venice of the North. Very beautiful architecture, a very pleasant city. It was a day full of discoveries. A big thank you to Arthur, our companion, who greatly contributed to us having a very good time through his knowledge, courtesy, enthusiasm, and passion.

Event: DISCOVERY OF BRUGES - DAY TRIP | November 19, 2022

User: Nadooo

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐

Commentaire non fourni.

Event: Excursion to the Discovery of the Alps - WEEKEND | January 27-28, 2022

User: MontagneMagique

Rating: ⭐⭐

Bien que le paysage fût à couper le souffle, l’hébergement n’était pas à la hauteur des attentes. La chambre était froide et le dîner, bien que compris dans le prix, était assez basique. L’expérience globale aurait pu être grandement améliorée avec quelques attentions supplémentaires.

Event: DISCOVERY OF BRUGES - DAY TRIP | November 19, 2021

User: Mitch77

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

The day in Bruges, accompanied by Arthur, was simply great. Lots of laughter and strolling in really magnificent places. Arthur, we give you an appointment at the Christmas Market in Strasbourg & Colmar for the weekend of December 17-18, 2022.